International Shipping all over Europe GLS & DHL
0
0.00 lei 0 items

No products in the cart.

dentequip logo
0
0.00 lei 0 items

No products in the cart.

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

BY ACCESSING OUR WEBSITE AND/OR PROVIDING US WITH ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION, YOU EXPLICITLY CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF ANY PERSONAL DATA YOU PROVIDE TO US IN THE MANNER AND FOR THE PURPOSES DESCRIBED BELOW IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE PERSONAL DATA LAWS AND REGULATIONS.

PERSONAL DATA CONTROLLER

DENTAL EQUIPMENT STORE SRL

RO41767346, J35/3900/2019

Str. Filaret Aries, Nr.3, basement, Timisoara, Romania 300579

Tel: +40725724858

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting any personal information you share with us in an appropriate manner. This Privacy Policy describes the privacy practices for the www.dentequip.ro website. As a condition of your use of Dental Equipment Store SRL products and services, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy Statement.

We also note that this statement may be updated and changes will be posted on this page. This Privacy Policy Statement applies solely to Dentequip products and services.

If you have any questions about the use of your data, you can contact us by email at [email protected]

All information appearing on this website is the property of Dental Equipment Store SRL. We reserve the right to change the content at any time without prior notice. By reading the information presented on the website, you confirm your consent. on these terms and conditions. Dental Equipment Store SRL does not knowingly collect personal information from users under the age of 18.

According to the requirements of the Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals, on the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, as amended and supplemented, and of the Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, we are obliged to keep confidential and to use safely the personal data you provide us about you. only for direct marketing purposes (sending newsletters) and marketing of products.

When you request a quotation or order via the pages on the website, you will be asked to enter data such as your name, e-mail address, company name and telephone number. We also ask for your consent to process your data, and this permission is necessary for us to send you notifications. We do not use the data received as a result of this permission for purposes other than notification, we do not sell or give this information to third parties.

If you have any questions, comments or complaints about this privacy policy or our privacy practices, please feel free to contact us at [email protected].

OUR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY

In order to deliver the ordered goods and services, confirm the Order, inform you about the order and to inform you of the delivery. regarding the status of the Order, providing responses to complaints, evaluating the goods and services offered, as well as carrying out commercial activities, promotion of goods and services, marketing, advertising, development, market research, statistics, monitoring of sales and purchasing behavior of Customers, administrative and media activities, you agree to entrust us with the following personal data: name, surname, home address, e-mail address, IP address, telephone number. Please do not provide us with any personal data other than what is strictly necessary for the purpose specified in this policy.

Personal data provided with your consent. are and will be collected and processed by us exclusively for the purposes that we will present below. Please note that the processing of personal data is carried out on the basis of your consent. in this sense (art. 6 para. (1) lit. (a) of the General Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter referred to as the Regulation(s). Situations in which Dental Equipment Store SRL will collect and process your data. personal data and the purposes for which these data will be processed are the following:

Place orders online. Your name, email address, phone number, address and company name entered when completing an online order on this site may be used to contact you regarding your order.

Price offer requests. Your name, e-mail address, telephone number and company name entered when completing a request for quotation on this website may be used to contact you in relation to the request for quotation submitted.

Newsletter. You can use this site to subscribe to the newsletter. In this case, the data provided will be used exclusively to inform you about our products and events in which we participate and for direct marketing and advertising.

Other purposes. You may submit personal data (such as name, email address, phone number, company name) for purposes other than those mentioned above. In any case, the purpose for which you are asked to provide us with information is clearly stated. We will not use your data. for other purposes not specified at the time of data entry.

In order to access the content of this site, you do not need to register as a user or provide us with any information about yourself. However, you can use this site to submit a request for a price quote, to place an order online or to subscribe to our newsletter via forms where you provide us with information about yourself. In these situations, the data provided will be used exclusively to analyse your request. and to follow it up, as well as for related administrative purposes. We process the personal data provided by you. based on your consent.

We inform you that we use various services from external or internal providers (“data processors”), to whom we may transmit part of the personal data collected from you, with the express mention that we will only use data processors who offer sufficient guarantees for the implementation of adequate technical and organizational measures, so that the processing complies with the requirements set out in the Regulation and ensures the protection of your rights. The categories of services for which we collaborate with the above mentioned providers and the personal data transferred to them are the following:
1. SMTP services (email communication) – email address;
2. Newsletter services – e-mail address, name, surname, phone number;
3. Billing services – name, surname, e-mail address, phone number, address;
4. Courier/post services – name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number, address;
5. Services to send SMS – phone number;
7. Comment services – name, surname, e-mail;
8. Accounting services – name, surname, address;
9. Legal services – name, surname, address.

We collect, store and use this personal data only for the purposes stated at the time of its entry and keep it only as long as necessary to achieve those purposes or for other applicable legitimate purposes. Thus, the personal data provided by you will be processed during the course of the contractual relationship with you, as well as thereafter, for a reasonable period, which may not be shorter than the general limitation period. In these situations, if you decide not to provide any of the data requested by us, you may not be able to send us the forms for the offer request and newsletter or we may not be able to follow up on your request.

The data provided in your application or request. are accessed by data processors in order to achieve the purpose of processing the data and/or by specialists providing technical support for tasks related to the operation and maintenance of the technical system. We do not provide your data. personal data to others unless:

is required to provide you with the requested service and we have informed you in detail in this regard;

we believe in good faith that disclosure of such information is reasonably necessary to comply with certain applicable laws or regulations;

we are asked by the authorities in law;

is required to detect and prevent fraud for technical or security reasons.

By using this site, you consent to us disclosing your data. personal data to third parties exclusively for the mentioned purposes. Under no circumstances will we sell, trade or temporarily disclose for a fee any personal information provided by you.

YOUR RIGHTS

Whenever we process personal data, we take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal data is processed in accordance with the law. personal data are accurate and up to date at all times in order to fulfil the purposes for which they were collected. You have the following rights regarding the personal data you have provided to us:

right of access to data – you have the right to obtain from Dental Equipment Store SRL a confirmation that personal data concerning you are processed or not, as well as access to those data; you may also obtain a copy of the personal data provided to our company and which are subject to processing; for any other copies requested by you, Dental Equipment Store SRL may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs; if you submit your request in electronic format and unless you request another format, the information will be provided to you in a commonly used electronic format;

the right to rectification – you have the right to obtain rectification by Dental Equipment Store SRL of inaccurate personal data, as well as the right to obtain the completion of personal data that are incomplete; Dental Equipment Store SRL will communicate to each recipient to whom personal data have been disclosed any rectification thereof, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate efforts, and will inform you of these recipients, if you so request;

the right to erasure of data – you have the right to obtain from Dental Equipment Store SRL the erasure of personal data concerning you without undue delay, and Dental Equipment Store SRL is obliged to erase such data when: (1) the personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or processed; (2) you withdraw your consent on the basis of which the processing takes place and there is no other legal basis for the processing; (3) you object to the processing and there are no legitimate grounds for objecting to the processing; (4) the personal data have been unlawfully processed; (5) the personal data must be erased in order to comply with a legal obligation incumbent on ., Dental Equipment Store SRL under Union or Romanian law; ., Dental Equipment Store SRL will notify each recipient to whom personal data has been disclosed of any erasure of personal data, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort, and will inform you of such recipients if you so request;

right to restriction of processing – you have the right to obtain from ., Dental Equipment Store SRL restriction of processing if you are in one of the following cases: (1) you contest the accuracy of the data, for the period that allows ., Dental Equipment Store SRL to verify the accuracy of the data; (2) the processing is unlawful, and you object to the deletion of the personal data, requesting instead the restriction of their use; (3) ., Dental Equipment Store SRL no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of processing, but you do not need the personal data for the purpose of processing. Dental Equipment Store SRL for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; or (4) you have objected to the processing for the period of time during which it is ascertained whether the legitimate rights of ., Dental Equipment Store SRL prevail over your rights; ., Dental Equipment Store SRL will notify each recipient to whom personal data have been disclosed of any restriction of processing, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort, and will inform you of these recipients if you so request;

the right to data portability – you have the right to receive your personal data as provided to ., Dental Equipment Store SRL in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit this data to another controller under certain conditions; in exercising this right, you have the right to have your personal data transmitted directly from ., Dental Equipment Store SRL to another controller when technically feasible;

the right to object – you have the right to object, for reasons relating to your particular situation, at any time, to the processing of your data. personal data, including the creation of profiles based on those provisions;

the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automatic processing, including profiling;

the right to lodge a complaint with the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing;

the right to withdraw your consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing of personal data carried out by Dental Equipment Store SRL on the basis of your consent prior to its withdrawal.

For any questions or requests regarding the personal data you have submitted to us, including in order to exercise your rights as mentioned in the previous section, you can contact us at the address. Filaret Barbu, Nr.9, basement, Timisoara, Romania 300192

Dental Equipment Store SRL will provide the requested information in electronic format when possible, unless you request another format.

The information provided, as well as any communications and actions taken in the exercise of your rights, will be used to provide you with the following information. of the above rights are provided by Dental Equipment Store SRL free of charge. However, if your requests are not met. are unfounded or excessive, in particular because of their repetitive nature, Dental Equipment Store SRL may:

charge a fee, taking into account the administrative costs of providing the information or communication or taking the action requested;

or to refuse to comply with the request.

Please note that by accepting this agreement, your personal data will be used only for the purpose of this agreement. Personal data will be processed by Dental Equipment Store SRL, according to this Personal Data Processing Policy.

© 2023 Dental Equipment Store SRL
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram